All Constituencies

Constituency Boundaries for the UK  are determined by the Electoral Commission and used for General Elections to elect Members of Parliament. We only list 100 below but have all for England, Wales and Northern Ireland - not Scotland yet but when the data is available the ukcrimestats pages are ready. if you want to see all of them, every month since Dec 2010 (2011 for NI), would like to export the results to Excel and much more, then sign up and join from £7.49 a month.

Show me:

Use residential population   Use daytime population





    
  Export all results to Excel


Hide Search
Show me:
Between:  and 
Use residential population   Use daytime population
 
Include:  
 Anti-social behaviour  Burglary  Robbery  Vehicle crime  Violence and sexual offences
 Public Disorder and Weapons  Shoplifting  Criminal Damage and Arson  Other Theft  Drugs
 Other crime  Bicycle theft  Possession of weapons  Public order  Theft from the person
 
       Export all results to Excel



All constituencies in England, Wales and Northern Ireland, ordered by highest total crime (January 2024)
 ConstituencyCountryPop.Land Area (Hectares)ASBBurglaryRobberyVehicleViolentShopliftingCDAOther TheftDrugsBike TheftTheft From PersonWeaponsOrderOtherTotal
1Cities of London and WestminsterEngland140,6621,639.866512082952218744911591,811174792,58622259277,857
2Holborn and St PancrasEngland169,0591,319.7555512610311652117580566125535816111153,133
3Birmingham, LadywoodEngland151,7482,585.38233158133314978226172281944111560188413,034
4Leeds CentralEngland161,2083,600.60140160641901,025330205220100397725248492,872
5West HamEngland189,5331,734.72398116682085701689232862181987103172,353
6Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkEngland150,5301,042.1741510811984408788130975523691282152,207
7Liverpool, RiversideEngland140,2022,450.43193882887699222118188268176015195232,201
8Bristol WestEngland145,0721,724.69314934315866213516915535342412214292,077
9Hackney South and ShoreditchEngland137,607998.92335152102119440648824845582301187151,994
10Bethnal Green and BowEngland156,185916.2841313058113442758921074461801290101,942
11Newcastle upon Tyne CentralEngland109,4312,323.1538849206458916113414163206724128271,875
12MiddlesbroughEngland96,5642,912.74213104251436051661861166818918113441,828
13Doncaster CentralEngland111,6606,051.952161121610252129113411052161014134781,806
14Hayes and HarlingtonEngland130,3234,505.4233970252414508995214384255931061,794
15Leicester SouthEngland128,5422,117.2214371217963412112716283323323208221,759
16TottenhamEngland140,7241,313.523798260152450349315085181441272201,751
17Bradford WestEngland120,8413,606.89717328747621211151149373223177451,735
18VauxhallEngland123,342856.99304661247133466752844837203107381,703
19Sheffield CentralEngland141,5162,135.641867221148442173961349895221154231,629
20Derby SouthEngland117,0223,121.97241441270660971009162112123169261,627
21KensingtonEngland114,105896.73280895319928911885231282116364881,618
22Croydon NorthEngland148,0191,756.57277556421850687891175910201291101,615
23Brent CentralEngland148,0501,828.813428351182395108871396656438261,613
24HammersmithEngland117,0431,128.57311795111439711163169513283392111,567
25Poplar and LimehouseEngland175,7841,060.6233210947158396977213940264858791,565
26Islington South and FinsburyEngland127,299748.68250855979292127692654629154379101,547
27GloucesterEngland120,3593,771.6523659134460916088102361467121421,537
28Greenwich and WoolwichEngland135,2471,682.8423811344117432112751644614541378141,514
29Hackney North and Stoke NewingtonEngland143,334907.4332891541013448271129354111978081,490
30LincolnEngland113,9276,391.14223471828561184131754818614105241,482
31Ilford SouthEngland147,0381,568.7329056331384287072148711172569141,477
32East HamEngland165,7331,887.6430064461673775373164358101757241,476
33Blackpool SouthEngland79,1762,022.6734650205353810911370251192575211,465
34Hampstead and KilburnEngland154,7801,275.33332133451452641097814532208555661,455
35Birmingham, YardleyEngland113,0482,246.95104792416055210510312327722897261,437
36PrestonEngland97,2862,650.27413509524207810886591091483261,417
37Leeds EastEngland103,0664,159.4462812954605118115807712721104491,414
38Islington NorthEngland120,816737.2733863449932640631534219110766131,383
39BarkingEngland142,0162,042.192157138160424828510864542766151,382
40CrawleyEngland112,4744,497.071635096146418090975311467102221,373
41Southampton, TestEngland112,2392,202.9113064141015429683955715721110231,358
42SloughEngland142,9892,690.4574502116055386110105352023996151,357
43Cardiff CentralWales93,9771,678.4212444712434029293873364168109131,354
44Leicester WestEngland108,8242,885.299269121045059715174552159114271,335
45Feltham and HestonEngland135,0402,976.702968217133403807683421312562211,325
46Stockton NorthEngland92,77512,061.73141811077442140150894045992421,322
47PeterboroughEngland124,56317,501.87192441648521921156540131422100391,321
48Ealing Central and ActonEngland123,4961,793.5529210441210282635911347142325891,317
49Bournemouth WestEngland106,2222,710.092805912134377134101962519945861,314
50Bradford EastEngland120,6452,510.356182136861928117121442611101391,312
51Brentford and IsleworthEngland136,7272,621.9223396331813147281127361731279101,312
52Southampton, ItchenEngland110,3312,034.16967011111457186104823911112391101,302
53Camberwell and PeckhamEngland131,1311,139.212317664107348417613123258976681,292
54Bristol SouthEngland113,5772,457.1915775121115048110071201339108211,285
55Stoke-on-Trent CentralEngland87,7283,027.2618472115945812111290271932288161,282
56Brighton, PavilionEngland114,3692,900.571672719424041661171004881820122181,276
57HalifaxEngland106,5075,580.77578281135227212371431710117481,274
58Milton Keynes NorthEngland133,43822,867.8473431112749917385992315211473151,271
59Portsmouth SouthEngland115,4341,344.39843517815331489483421591798121,268
60Luton SouthEngland120,4185,579.451776271234307182100467251291241,257
61Lewisham, DeptfordEngland128,1661,203.741988845963366082136561165962101,254
62Leeds WestEngland95,4503,183.355468151065071079392299518108351,246
63WakefieldEngland101,3617,798.02914911664841288911131598121421,245
64CambridgeEngland115,8533,618.05148651251333162881153310591382211,237
65Bradford SouthEngland106,7504,380.61626329053954959358451292671,236
66Nottingham SouthEngland123,6733,256.7913552981393183851196642271898211,230
67Rochford and Southend EastEngland106,6569,324.16103281565541989398507101387191,227
68HendonEngland144,8643,134.082437035150298896811054531260121,227
69EdmontonEngland120,3311,836.9727883461673122354109474301045121,220
70Westminster NorthEngland140,124797.7028410534101251615216630175145951,220
71Coventry SouthEngland132,2103,268.3391793013841177107914112262067201,210
72Croydon CentralEngland122,6402,566.412024560105353848698477191078131,207
73Oxford EastEngland121,0093,059.7071435923941418598447040890201,201
74Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordEngland116,1038,862.3011860855482127102912533788311,200
75Sheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughEngland112,8272,621.28164601373452771216148321874331,199
76Nottingham EastEngland113,6731,870.2716521557432167133786521193083301,198
77Northampton SouthEngland101,6513,295.111506222904181078075572271658291,193
78BlackburnEngland110,9034,034.0727446106541098845131281464171,174
79WalthamstowEngland120,0221,616.472405838942577058142511983104361,169
80Coventry North EastEngland132,2672,762.93906024141469861026831251845281,169
81BatterseaEngland121,0541,028.322369242143218856613125232766641,164
82Cardiff South and PenarthWales118,9134,584.60174347923741458070212159108181,158
83Brent NorthEngland135,3802,079.23247512912926865661363845845271,154
84Dulwich and West NorwoodEngland114,8541,483.67206555716426952631033396566651,153
85Norwich SouthEngland105,4652,880.1816435122741218079622018161192211,149
86Sunderland CentralEngland101,9422,834.31181421043398123968440106677271,143
87Chelsea and FulhamEngland109,260828.051757333186217755213840225795261,135
88ThurrockEngland133,1686,792.86794710186368102947750716873151,132
89ColchesterEngland126,5014,561.50753012515258270745216131775271,119
90Sittingbourne and SheppeyEngland121,37423,822.941503234548197130751944439341,117
91Birmingham, ErdingtonEngland103,7882,196.5386683110046358907130481563271,114
92Liverpool, WaltonEngland92,7411,917.617441363459359363140351292271,110
93Birmingham, Hodge HillEngland128,6942,063.6156662810949746965731472862181,105
94Birmingham, Perry BarrEngland111,3982,464.33668638112475318277274142058101,100
95Great GrimsbyEngland88,1052,806.58705310324659313267192031094311,099
96Milton Keynes SouthEngland136,7657,994.69594958452360908217691278251,099
97Newport WestWales90,9169,654.6717336868355118103683133899171,090
98EastbourneEngland110,8305,493.04135578533631558866251171477271,086
99BedfordEngland106,9413,393.68132499763781396373262281078211,084
100BurnleyEngland89,34411,070.03263513883567589641337644201,082

The Economic Policy Centre www.economicpolicycentre.com has made every effort in order to ensure that the data for UkCrimeStats is accurate and up to date. However, we are aware of certain deficiencies in this data which are beyond our control. That's because as a 3rd party developer, we do not collect the data, the Police do who then hand it over to another data company to release to 3rd party developers such as ourselves. We only download and analyse it so that you can use it. For full detail of these deficiencies, please read here.